ADRIATIC ARCHAELOGY - COAST2COAST - WORKSHOP

#saad25più
COAST2COAST

International Workshop of Architecture Design 2019

ARCHITECTURE STUDENTS FROM: California State University International Program Florence, School of Architecture and Design in Ascoli Piceno [University of Camerino]
PROFESSORS: Marco Brizzi, Sara Cipolletti, Luigi Coccia, Paola Giaconia, Silvia Lupini, Achille Michelizzi, Enrica Petrucci, Cristiano Toraldo di Francia, Luca Vagnoni

TUTORS: Lucia Barchetta, Dijana Bukvic, Silvia Diomedi, Mariagrazia Dalò, Alessia Guaiani, Diana Lapucci, Giulia Sabatini

ADRIATIC ARCHAEOLOGY

COAST2COAST15
International Workshop of Architecture Design 2019
 
ARCHITECTURE STUDENTS FROM: California State University International Program Florence, School of Architecture and Design in Ascoli Piceno [University of Camerino]
PROFESSORS: Marco Brizzi, Chiara Camaioni, Giovanni Ciarrocchi, Sara Cipolletti, Luigi Coccia, Paola Giaconia, Silvia Lupini, Achille Michelizzi, Enrica Petrucci, Luca Vagnoni
TUTORS: Davide Balestrini, Lucia Barchetta, Dijana Bukvic, Mariagrazia D'Alo, Silvia Diomedi, Alesia Guaiani, Diana Lapucci, Giulia Sabatini
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE: Luigi Coccia, Cristiano Toraldo Di Francia
 
Adriatic Archaeology
cupra Marittima
 
PROGRAM
 
Monday May 13
16.00 Welcome address
Luigi Coccia (University of Camerino)
Achille Michelizzi  (California State University in Florence)
16.15 Workshop presentation
Luigi Coccia  Adriatic City
Sara Cipolletti_Enrica Petrucci Architecture and Archaelogy: Project Theme
Davide Balestrini_Alessia Guaiani Architecture and Archaelogy: Project Area
17.15 Workshop
18.45 Welcome drink
Gianluca Vagnarelli e Ciu Ciu winery
 
Tuesday May 14
09.00 Departure by bus to Cupra Marittima
10.00 Meeting in Cupra Marittima Archaeologic Park
Domenico D'Annibali (Mayor)
Mario Pulcini (Deputy Mayor for Culture)
10.30 Visit to the project area
Giovanni Ciarrocchi The historical construction of the city
12.30 Lunch
14.00 Departure by bus to Ascoli Piceno
15.00 Workshop
 
Wednesday May 15
09.00 Workshop
12.00 Lecture
Luigi Franciosini Architecture and Context
15.00 Workshop
 
Thursday May 16
09.00 Workshop
12.00 Lecture
Annalisa Metta Textures Porosity Interference
15.00 Workshop
19.00 Lecture
Marco Brizzi Playing with old things
 
20.00 Dinner in the Chiostro of Annunziata
 
Friday  May 17
10.00 Final presentation with guest critics:
Marco Brizzi, Pippo Ciorra, Luigi Coccia, Domenico D'Annibali, Marco D’Annuntiis, Paola Giaconia, Giovanni Ciarrocchi, Giuseppe Losco, Silvia Lupini, Enrica Petrucci, Mario Pulcini, Ludovico Romagni, Cristiano Toraldo di Francia
 
Ascoli Piceno
Sede dellAnnunziata aule A117

C2C_GRUPPI DI LAVORO
Il workshop avrà inizio lunedì 13 maggio ore 16,00
aula A117 Sede dell'Annunziata

1
Brianne Banducci, Maria McGann, Johnathon Perry, Rose (Fouz) Abdullah, Elizabeth Aguilar
Federico Camillini, Alessia De Carolis, Nicolas Napolillo
 
2
Alexa Gomez, Pamela Narisma, Pilar Pereya, Chelsea Navarte, Hudson Deaton
Paola Bakaj, Eleonora Fanini, Doni Hallko

3
Josh Thompson, Daniel Bailey, Derek Seely, Kevin Vanderzel, Cassandra Yeam
Giada Mancini, Michele Capozzoli, Fanny Gauter

4
Dominique La France, Sydney Jones, Esteban Lugo, Zhi Mankin, Cutler Price
Emidio Neri, Elisa Paladini, Sara Kassimi

5
Luany Leone, Bradley Nissen, Ben Wassink, Aidan Marvick, Miri Taple
Francesca Sansonetti, Letizia Pettinari, Benedetta Brancozzi

6
Julia Valle, Joseph Padayachee, Erin Boyd, Chloe Chen, Leo Cailles
Niko Mercuri, Asia Ancillai, Damiano Siroti, Matteo Rapini
 
 

Condividi